903 Beecher St Churdan, IA 50050
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $451,709
2
Beds
5
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Beecher St, Churdan, IA 50050 and is currently estimated at $325,355, approximately $150 per square foot. 903 Beecher St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paton-Churdan Elementary School and Paton-Churdan Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,154 | $361,700 | $26,400 | $335,300 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $326,000 | $26,400 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $327,000 | $26,400 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $246,200 | $26,400 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $246,200 | $26,400 | $219,800 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $217,200 | $26,400 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,092 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map