903 Bridge Ave Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $263,540
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Bridge Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $221,385, approximately $123 per square foot. 903 Bridge Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Bridge Avenue Properties Llc
Bought by
Ehret Sarah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehret Sarah | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,986 | $283,500 | $32,200 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $233,500 | $32,200 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $208,400 | $32,200 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $221,000 | $32,200 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $140,200 | $25,700 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $165,900 | $25,700 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $145,500 | $22,800 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map