903 Bruce St Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $224,759 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Bruce St, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $237,440, approximately $162 per square foot. 903 Bruce St is a home with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Richey Barbara and Richey Steve
Bought by
Smith Ron Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Smith Dan and Smith Shelia
Bought by
Byrd Rebekah D and Smith Ron M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,767
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Gentry Tammie Lynn and Stone James Franklin
Bought by
Smith Dan and Smith Shelia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ron Michael | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Byrd Rebekah D | $155,200 | None Available | |
| Smith Dan | $11,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History