910 Bruce St Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $120,899 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Bruce St, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $125,975, approximately $108 per square foot. 910 Bruce St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Glines Properties Llc
Bought by
Tcb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Strickland Samuel H and Strickland Brenda
Bought by
Glines Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tcb Llc | $127,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glines Properties Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $603 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $603 | $10,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $467 | $10,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $405 | $8,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records