903 Clebud Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Clebud Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $290,155, approximately $222 per square foot. 903 Clebud Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Mckain Wanda
Bought by
Wanda Mckain Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanda Mckain Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $237,846 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $633 | $254,586 | $60,000 | $194,586 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $258,900 | $40,000 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $209,590 | $40,000 | $169,590 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $194,994 | $40,000 | $154,994 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $168,570 | $40,000 | $128,570 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $169,783 | $40,000 | $129,783 |
| 2018 | $781 | $122,053 | $18,000 | $104,053 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $134,912 | $18,000 | $116,912 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $122,281 | $18,000 | $104,281 |
| 2015 | $815 | $91,700 | $15,000 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $815 | $91,700 | $15,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map