903 E 35th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $103,556 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,687
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 E 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $119,889, approximately $71 per square foot. 903 E 35th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Stevan Dohanos Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $839 | $30,149 | $2,688 | $27,461 |
| 2023 | $599 | $20,801 | $2,552 | $18,249 |
| 2022 | $616 | $20,801 | $2,552 | $18,249 |
| 2021 | $616 | $20,801 | $2,552 | $18,249 |
| 2020 | $568 | $18,400 | $2,260 | $16,140 |
| 2019 | $564 | $18,400 | $2,260 | $16,140 |
| 2018 | $505 | $18,400 | $2,260 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $445 | $15,920 | $2,540 | $13,380 |
| 2016 | $441 | $15,920 | $2,540 | $13,380 |
| 2015 | $416 | $15,920 | $2,540 | $13,380 |
| 2014 | $347 | $14,740 | $2,350 | $12,390 |
| 2013 | $344 | $14,740 | $2,350 | $12,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map