903 E 40th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 E 40th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $422,320, approximately $306 per square foot. 903 E 40th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
White Kathleen A and Kimmons Stana N
Bought by
Fulp Mischa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,350
Outstanding Balance
$2,094
Interest Rate
7.47%
Estimated Equity
$420,226
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulp Mischa N | $104,500 | Spokane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulp Mischa N | $101,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $341,100 | $105,000 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $363,300 | $80,000 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $372,000 | $80,000 | $292,000 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $359,800 | $76,500 | $283,300 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $262,960 | $69,960 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $238,360 | $69,960 | $168,400 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $220,600 | $63,600 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $2,666 | $191,600 | $53,000 | $138,600 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $171,100 | $43,000 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $165,700 | $43,000 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $156,000 | $43,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,400 | $43,000 | $114,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map