903 E Helmick St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $829,345 - $958,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 E Helmick St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $872,086, approximately $540 per square foot. 903 E Helmick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Braud Peter Ramzy
Bought by
Peter Ramzy Braud Living Trust and Braud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Hudson James E and Hudson Doris D
Bought by
James And Doris Hudson Revocable Living Trust and Hudson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Ramzy Braud Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James And Doris Hudson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $228,196 | $79,651 | $148,545 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $223,723 | $78,090 | $145,633 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $219,337 | $76,559 | $142,778 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $215,037 | $75,058 | $139,979 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $210,822 | $73,587 | $137,235 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $204,570 | $71,405 | $133,165 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $200,559 | $70,005 | $130,554 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $192,774 | $67,288 | $125,486 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $189,880 | $66,278 | $123,602 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $186,161 | $64,980 | $121,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map