Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Zwickel
Jim Hughes Real Estate
(712) 246-9107
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $259,000
Welcome home to this stunning townhome nestled in the charming community of Malvern! This gorgeous property boasts 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms, including a luxurious primary en-suite for your ultimate comfort & privacy. Kitchen is bright & inviting, equipped with stainless appliances provides a stylish & functional space for cooking & dining. The finished lower level is complete with 2 non-conforming bedrooms, adds versatility & space for entertaining or simple unwinding. Attached 2 garage & a fenced in backyard. This townhome offers not just beautiful living, but a desirable neighborhood setting. Make this your dream home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieghler Rachel B | $200,000 | Trustworthy Title & Escrow | |
| Zuetlau Ronald R | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bieghler Rachel B | $202,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuetlau Ronald R | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2024 05/08/24 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2024 05/02/24 | Sold | $200,000 | -7.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2024 03/17/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $220,922 | $16,512 | $204,410 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $209,340 | $16,512 | $192,828 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $198,485 | $6,192 | $192,293 |
| 2022 | $3,040 | $156,047 | $6,192 | $149,855 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $156,047 | $6,192 | $149,855 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $128,800 | $6,192 | $122,608 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $121,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $121,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $116,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $116,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $116,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $116,247 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Zwickel
Jim Hughes Real Estate
(712) 246-9107
107 Total Sales
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11260177
APN: 088830010100000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.