NOT LISTED FOR SALE

915 E Ridge Dr Malvern, IA 51551

Estimated Value: $229,423 - $292,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2013

Last sale price $112,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,656 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • East Mills Jr. Sr. High School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2013

SPACIOUS TOWNHOME LIVING! Open Concept! Immaculate & ready for new owners! 22.6' x 14' Living/Dining Room with Gas-log Fireplace! Great Kitchen with all appliances remaining, breakfast bar & breakfast nook! Walk-out to the Deck! Large Master Bedroom and Master Bath with Whirlpool, Double Sinks, Shower & Walk-in Closet! 2nd Bedroom with Walk-in Closet & 2nd Full Hallway Bathroom! SPACIOUS TOWNHOME LIVING! Open Concept! Immaculate & ready for new owners! 22.6' x 14' Living/Dining Room with Gas-log Fireplace! Great Kitchen with all appliances remaining, breakfast bar & breakfast nook! Walk-out to the Deck! Large Master Bedroom and Master Bath with Whirlpool, Double Sinks, Shower & Walk-in Closet! 2nd Bedroom with Walk-in Closet & 2nd Full Hallway Bathroom! Full basement with 9'+ Ceilings, Rough-in for bath ... just ready to be finished to double your living space! Enjoy local Dining & Shopping, yet only 35 minutes to Offutt A.F.B. and the Omaha Metro Area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Christensen

RE/MAX Real Estate Group-Malvern License #B38284000 Listed on: 04/12/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions: 45

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 45' x 125'
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1058
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1352.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes, Gas Log

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Budget Electricity: COMBO W/GAS: $79/mo
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Mills
  • High School: East Mills
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Mills Middle School

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1999

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Turgeon Jennifer Ellen and Turgeon Daniel D
Bought by
Palmer Douglas D
Current Estimated Value
$255,106

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2013
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
List Price
$112,000
Sold Price
$112,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Goy R Lanny
Bought by
Laber Phyllis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palmer Douglas D -- None Listed On Document
Palmer Douglas D $112,000 None Available
Laber Phyllis $100,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Laber Phyllis $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Sold $112,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2013 04/11/13 For Sale $112,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,522 $267,786 $16,920 $250,866
2024 $3,522 $239,651 $16,920 $222,731
2023 $3,312 $221,102 $6,345 $214,757
2022 $3,200 $173,143 $6,345 $166,798
2021 $2,586 $173,143 $6,345 $166,798
2020 $2,586 $142,816 $6,345 $136,471
2019 $2,606 $135,234 $0 $0
2018 $2,688 $135,234 $0 $0
2017 $2,540 $129,239 $0 $0
2016 $2,402 $129,239 $0 $0
2015 $2,406 $129,239 $0 $0
2014 $2,472 $127,245 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 13-740

Southwest Iowa Association of Realtors®

APN: 088830050200000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.