903 Grove St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Grove St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $108,242, approximately $140 per square foot. 903 Grove St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brophy Juanita L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $6,580 | $1,330 | $5,250 |
| 2024 | $452 | $6,580 | $1,330 | $5,250 |
| 2023 | $452 | $6,580 | $1,330 | $5,250 |
| 2022 | $442 | $6,580 | $1,330 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $436 | $6,580 | $1,330 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $427 | $6,580 | $1,330 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $431 | $6,580 | $1,330 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $388 | $6,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map