903 Ida St Lansing, KS 66043
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $349,423
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Ida St, Lansing, KS 66043 and is currently estimated at $338,106, approximately $193 per square foot. 903 Ida St is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Lansing Elementary School, Lansing Middle 6-8, and Lansing High 9-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Scharnhorst Brenda Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharnhorst Brenda Lea | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $36,454 | $6,061 | $30,393 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $35,052 | $4,945 | $30,107 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $33,776 | $4,945 | $28,831 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $30,475 | $4,907 | $25,568 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $28,899 | $4,907 | $23,992 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $27,611 | $4,907 | $22,704 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $25,139 | $4,907 | $20,232 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $23,494 | $4,345 | $19,149 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $22,278 | $4,345 | $17,933 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $22,057 | $4,345 | $17,712 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $21,793 | $4,345 | $17,448 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $21,793 | $4,345 | $17,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map