Estimated Value: $146,000 - $176,154
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 John St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $160,539, approximately $91 per square foot. 903 John St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Crish David L and Crish Kathleen A
Bought by
Crish David L and Crish Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
David L Crish
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crish David L | -- | None Available | |
| David L Crish | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $43,020 | $4,520 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $43,020 | $4,520 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $43,020 | $4,520 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $38,820 | $4,520 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $38,820 | $4,520 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $38,820 | $4,520 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $34,100 | $4,520 | $29,580 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $34,100 | $4,520 | $29,580 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $35,150 | $4,520 | $30,630 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $29,540 | $4,480 | $25,060 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $29,540 | $4,480 | $25,060 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $29,540 | $4,480 | $25,060 |
| 2013 | $1,240 | $32,970 | $4,480 | $28,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map