$775,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM COMING SOON MAY 22, 2026

Estimated payment $4,672/month

Total Views 90
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,354 Sq Ft
1,111 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Stuart-Hobson Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA

About This Home

Where timeless DC character meets modern city living. Nestled on a charming tree-lined block in the heart of Northeast, this beautifully updated rowhome delivers the perfect blend of historic appeal, contemporary finishes, and unbeatable convenience. From the striking curb appeal to the inviting front porch, every detail welcomes you home. Inside, w/3 bedrooms and 1 bath, discover sun-drenched living spaces, stylish updates, and a layout designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Whether you're hosting friends, working from home, or enjoying a quiet evening in the city, this home offers the ideal backdrop for your lifestyle. Relax and entertain out back on the large screened deck, while grilling on the spacious patio. Easily convert the deck into a den! Experience one of DC’s most vibrant neighborhoods — moments from local dining, coffee shops, parks, transit, and everything Capitol Hill and the H Street Corridor have to offer. 903 K Street NE isn’t just a home — it’s an opportunity to live connected, inspired, and in the center of it all. Coming soon and worth the wait!

Listing Agent

Deidre Paige

(202) 243-7700 dpaigesellshomes@gmail.com Keller Williams Capital Properties Brokerage Phone: 2022437700 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Capital Properties

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,464

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 1,111 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Basement
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/22/26
  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0932//0060

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,464

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

1,111 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/22/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Special Features: 33
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance
  • Total Sq Ft: 1632
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1354
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 712.32
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1088
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 266
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 278
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 544
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1111.00
  • Soil Types: Urban Land Not Rated
  • Zoning: .
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6464.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0932//0060
  • Tax Lot: 60
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,464 $760,450 $504,980 $255,470
2024 $6,445 $758,250 $502,470 $255,780
2023 $6,219 $731,680 $495,270 $236,410
2022 $5,846 $687,730 $457,510 $230,220
2021 $5,651 $664,820 $452,980 $211,840
2020 $5,406 $636,030 $430,490 $205,540
2019 $5,090 $598,790 $404,600 $194,190
2018 $4,777 $562,040 $0 $0
2017 $4,573 $537,970 $0 $0
2016 $4,087 $480,800 $0 $0
2015 $3,431 $403,620 $0 $0
2014 $2,995 $352,410 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DCDC2262088

Bright MLS

APN: 0932-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.