Estimated Value: $149,245 - $178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Meadowbrook Rd E, Iola, KS 66749 and is currently estimated at $161,061, approximately $93 per square foot. 903 Meadowbrook Rd E is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Iola Middle School, Iola Senior High School, and Iola Area Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
E Meadowbrook Holdings Llc
Bought by
Gilpin James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Wilson William L
Bought by
E Meadowbrook Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
Bought by
Wilson William L and Wilson Melanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilpin James | -- | Security First Title | |
| E Meadowbrook Holdings Llc | -- | Security First Title | |
| Wilson William L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $16,266 | $237 | $16,029 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $16,181 | $239 | $15,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map