903 Murrey Dr Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $149,870 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Murrey Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $179,468, approximately $160 per square foot. 903 Murrey Dr is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Skeets Peggy G
Bought by
Skeets Terrence Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1957
Bought by
Skeets Wm Allen and Skeets Peggy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skeets Terrence Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Skeets Wm Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $28,725 | $8,400 | $20,325 |
| 2024 | $692 | $28,725 | $8,400 | $20,325 |
| 2023 | $692 | $28,725 | $8,400 | $20,325 |
| 2022 | $692 | $28,725 | $8,400 | $20,325 |
| 2021 | $556 | $16,425 | $3,650 | $12,775 |
| 2020 | $556 | $16,425 | $3,650 | $12,775 |
| 2019 | $402 | $16,425 | $3,650 | $12,775 |
| 2018 | $482 | $14,225 | $3,650 | $10,575 |
| 2017 | $482 | $14,225 | $3,650 | $10,575 |
| 2016 | $442 | $12,500 | $1,575 | $10,925 |
| 2015 | $418 | $12,500 | $1,575 | $10,925 |
| 2014 | $418 | $12,501 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map