903 N 9th St Leavenworth, KS 66048
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 N 9th St, Leavenworth, KS 66048 and is currently estimated at $153,058, approximately $120 per square foot. 903 N 9th St is a home located in Leavenworth County with nearby schools including Richard Warren Middle School, Leavenworth Senior High School, and Guidepost Montessori at Leavenworth.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Chmidling Traci Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chmidling Traci Lynn | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $12,704 | $987 | $11,717 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $11,252 | $987 | $10,265 |
| 2023 | $1,291 | $10,820 | $987 | $9,833 |
| 2022 | $1,131 | $9,408 | $1,042 | $8,366 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $7,646 | $1,042 | $6,604 |
| 2020 | $958 | $7,214 | $1,042 | $6,172 |
| 2019 | $883 | $6,564 | $1,042 | $5,522 |
| 2018 | $889 | $6,564 | $1,042 | $5,522 |
| 2017 | $831 | $6,564 | $1,042 | $5,522 |
| 2016 | $857 | $6,747 | $1,042 | $5,705 |
| 2015 | $892 | $7,050 | $1,423 | $5,627 |
| 2014 | $888 | $7,050 | $1,423 | $5,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map