903 N Kendrick Ave Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $279,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 N Kendrick Ave, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $202,170, approximately $137 per square foot. 903 N Kendrick Ave is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Kron Kenneth
Bought by
Wheeler Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,058
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Bought by
Kron Alfred R and Kron Edeltraud I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Jennifer A | $152,500 | First American Title | |
| Kron Alfred R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|