903 Ocean Blvd Unit B Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,509,541
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Ocean Blvd Unit B, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $1,272,635, approximately $558 per square foot. 903 Ocean Blvd Unit B is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Callioras Est Eva M
Bought by
Devittori Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,936
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,233,699
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devittori Joan | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devittori Joan | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,547 | $1,424,300 | $1,091,800 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $17,547 | $1,424,300 | $1,091,800 | $332,500 |
| 2023 | $12,866 | $768,100 | $582,200 | $185,900 |
| 2022 | $12,167 | $768,100 | $582,200 | $185,900 |
| 2021 | $12,167 | $768,100 | $582,200 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $12,225 | $767,400 | $582,200 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $12,286 | $767,400 | $582,200 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $11,892 | $698,700 | $529,200 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $11,438 | $698,700 | $529,200 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $11,235 | $698,700 | $529,200 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $11,575 | $604,100 | $460,300 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $10,678 | $583,200 | $460,300 | $122,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map