903 Park Place Raynham, MA 02767
Elliotts Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,745 - $327,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Park Place, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $315,936, approximately $349 per square foot. 903 Park Place is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Swinimer Judson T and Swinimer Laurene
Bought by
Volpe Margaret H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$291,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Stark Turia
Bought by
Swinimer Judson T and Swinimer Laurene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Hoffman Teri A
Bought by
Unit 903 Rt and Malo Gloria M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1991
Sold by
Builders Collaborative
Bought by
Hoffman Teria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property