907 Park Place Raynham, MA 02767
Elliotts Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,240 - $323,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Park Place, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $317,310, approximately $346 per square foot. 907 Park Place is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including LaLiberte Elementary School, Merrill Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1990
Sold by
Builders Collaborative
Bought by
Reece Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1990
Sold by
Builders Collaborative
Bought by
Gormley Christopher D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reece Barbara | $84,000 | -- | |
| Gormley Christopher D | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gormley Christopher D | $22,300 | |
| Closed | Gormley Christopher D | $10,600 | |
| Open | Gormley Christopher D | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |