903 Rainbow Dr Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Rainbow Dr, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $280,946, approximately $285 per square foot. 903 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $210,600 | $31,200 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $210,600 | $31,200 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $169,700 | $23,500 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $169,700 | $23,500 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $169,700 | $23,500 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $139,200 | $23,500 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $139,200 | $23,500 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $139,200 | $23,500 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $119,900 | $34,100 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $3,003 | $119,900 | $34,100 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $117,500 | $34,100 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $117,200 | $34,100 | $83,100 |
| 2013 | $2,932 | $114,600 | $34,100 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map