903 Red Deer Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $696,570 - $746,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,669
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Red Deer Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $725,143, approximately $197 per square foot. 903 Red Deer Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Phipps Theodore C and Phipps Laura Ann
Bought by
Ali Rozina Mansoor and Ali Shezad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,476
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Phipps C C and Phipps Laura Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Rozina Mansoor | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phipps C C | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Rozina Mansoor | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Phipps C C | $424,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,662 | $602,000 | $120,000 | $482,000 |
| 2024 | $10,662 | $691,622 | $120,000 | $571,622 |
| 2023 | $11,531 | $672,539 | $85,000 | $587,539 |
| 2022 | $11,980 | $557,643 | $85,000 | $472,643 |
| 2021 | $12,802 | $569,224 | $85,000 | $484,224 |
| 2020 | $10,896 | $479,768 | $85,000 | $394,768 |
| 2019 | $12,150 | $526,216 | $85,000 | $441,216 |
| 2018 | $10,225 | $474,058 | $85,000 | $389,058 |
| 2017 | $11,624 | $483,281 | $70,000 | $413,281 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map