903 Rivers Edge Dr Minooka, IL 60447
South DuPage River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,258 - $518,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,976
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Rivers Edge Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $493,065, approximately $165 per square foot. 903 Rivers Edge Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Three Rivers School, and Pioneer Path School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Richard Smykal Inc
Bought by
Roberson Michael Thomas and Roberson Karen Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,450
Outstanding Balance
$122,833
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$370,232
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Michael Thomas | $309,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberson Michael Thomas | $248,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,361 | $145,639 | $18,403 | $127,236 |
| 2023 | $11,361 | $128,596 | $16,261 | $112,335 |
| 2022 | $8,999 | $113,661 | $15,234 | $98,427 |
| 2021 | $8,471 | $107,430 | $14,399 | $93,031 |
| 2020 | $8,294 | $105,117 | $14,089 | $91,028 |
| 2019 | $8,566 | $106,900 | $13,450 | $93,450 |
| 2018 | $9,324 | $115,367 | $12,553 | $102,814 |
| 2017 | $9,061 | $110,610 | $12,035 | $98,575 |
| 2016 | $8,835 | $107,131 | $11,550 | $95,581 |
| 2015 | $7,443 | $96,100 | $10,550 | $85,550 |
| 2014 | $7,443 | $90,560 | $10,226 | $80,334 |
| 2013 | $7,443 | $90,560 | $10,226 | $80,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map