NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,495 - $191,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,638 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,053 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Robert

Justin Robert Real Estate License #0727949 Listed on: 10/26/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Robert

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,755

Lot Details

  • 2,997 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • E A Bosl Sub Of Blk 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 68435

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,755

Lot Details

2,997 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Directions: The home is located on the corner of S 6th and E Ave I in Temple.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0688
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: E A Bosl Sub Of Blk 1
  • Water Body Name: Other-See Remarks
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other, See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Other, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 1638.0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 68435
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1755.0
  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2021
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Terra Firma Land Holdings Llc-Series 903
List Price
$94,600
Current Estimated Value
$149,624

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.46%
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,654
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,970

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Enal Allen Dovie and Allen Janet Louise
Bought by
Terra Firma Land Holdings Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vega Rafael O Ortiz -- Secrest Law Firm Pllc
Terra Firma Land Holdings Llc-Series 903 Sout -- Secrest Law Firm
Terra Firma Land Holdings Llc -- Texas Title The Parson
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vega Rafael O Ortiz $81,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2022 01/20/22 Sold -- -- --
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2021 10/26/21 For Sale $94,600 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,062 $106,870 $27,654 $79,216
2024 $2,499 $106,870 $27,654 $79,216
2023 $2,216 $96,638 $23,034 $73,604
2022 $2,010 $83,948 $15,180 $68,768
2021 $1,755 $68,383 $1,650 $66,733
2020 $1,765 $68,426 $1,650 $66,776
2019 $1,634 $59,797 $1,320 $58,477
2018 $1,528 $55,429 $1,320 $54,109
2017 $1,521 $55,542 $1,320 $54,222
2016 $1,411 $51,528 $1,320 $50,208
2014 $385 $51,207 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 455261

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 68435

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.