903 S 9th St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 S 9th St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $170,647, approximately $84 per square foot. 903 S 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Brand Stan and Brand Bernadine
Bought by
Stanley And Bernadine Marie Brand Revocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley And Bernadine Marie Brand Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $24,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $22,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $22,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $21,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $21,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $20,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $20,570 | $0 | $0 |