903 SE 7th St Unit A Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $391,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 SE 7th St Unit A, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $351,033, approximately $177 per square foot. 903 SE 7th St Unit A is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Davis David A and Davis Rebecca S
Bought by
Dillenschneider Lanny D and Turner Dillenschneider Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,550
Outstanding Balance
$67,317
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Meroney Il Cha
Bought by
Davis David A and Davis Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,268
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillenschneider Lanny D | -- | Old Republic Title Company O | |
| Davis David A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillenschneider Lanny D | $143,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis David A | $121,268 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $68,094 | $8,580 | $59,514 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $61,429 | $8,548 | $52,881 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $61,429 | $7,868 | $53,561 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $51,490 | $8,427 | $43,063 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $51,490 | $8,427 | $43,063 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $45,209 | $8,427 | $36,782 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $45,209 | $8,427 | $36,782 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $25,393 | $2,971 | $22,422 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $25,393 | $2,971 | $22,422 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $24,757 | $2,565 | $22,192 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $21,280 | $3,537 | $17,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map