903 Shadow Ln Mount Juliet, TN 37122
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $643,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Shadow Ln, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 and is currently estimated at $601,657, approximately $401 per square foot. 903 Shadow Ln is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Mt. Juliet Middle School, and Green Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Latitude Investments Llc
Bought by
Holt Erik S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Dick Joseph B
Bought by
Latitude Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Wright Randy L
Bought by
Dick Joseph B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Porter David E
Bought by
Wright Randy L and Wright Julia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1980
Bought by
Porter David E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Erik S | -- | -- | |
| Latitude Investments Llc | $260,000 | -- | |
| Dick Joseph B | $185,000 | -- | |
| Wright Randy L | $142,500 | -- | |
| Porter David E | -- | -- | |
| Porter David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $124,325 | $81,350 | $42,975 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $124,325 | $81,350 | $42,975 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $124,325 | $81,350 | $42,975 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $124,325 | $81,350 | $42,975 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $124,325 | $81,350 | $42,975 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $67,600 | $22,125 | $45,475 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $67,600 | $22,125 | $45,475 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $67,600 | $22,125 | $45,475 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $67,600 | $22,125 | $45,475 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $67,600 | $22,125 | $45,475 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $56,018 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map