Seller's Agent in 2023
Cassie Drexel
Carolina Property Sales
(910) 783-8773
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $320,562
A diamond in the Rough! Located on a nice quiet street near downtown Carthage. Lots of family history on this lovely home. Needs a little work but could be a wonderful place to call home!Lots of space and has a huge basement for all your workshop needs! The lot behind this house, which is around a half acre ,also goes with this house. Come and take a look of this well built house! SELLING ''AS IS''
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolina Property Sales License #249521 Listed on: 02/24/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Blake Webb
Kuester Real Estate Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jade Galmed Jason | $317,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Galmed Jason Jade | $317,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandhills Foxfire Llc | $265,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galmed Jason Jade | $316,600 | |
| Closed | Galmed Jason Jade | $316,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -7.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $178,280 | $35,000 | $143,280 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $178,280 | $35,000 | $143,280 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $178,280 | $35,000 | $143,280 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $110,730 | $22,000 | $88,730 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $110,730 | $22,000 | $88,730 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $110,730 | $22,000 | $88,730 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $110,730 | $22,000 | $88,730 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $104,180 | $20,000 | $84,180 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $104,180 | $20,000 | $84,180 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $104,180 | $20,000 | $84,180 |
| 2014 | $947 | $103,470 | $20,000 | $83,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,470 | $20,000 | $83,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cassie Drexel
Carolina Property Sales
(910) 783-8773
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Blake Webb
Kuester Real Estate Services
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100371082
APN: 8577-06-28-6066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.