903 Thomaston St Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $252,076 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Thomaston St, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $266,519, approximately $211 per square foot. 903 Thomaston St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
English Shanna Mcnaughton
Bought by
Lummus Katie Scarlett Ohara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,303
Outstanding Balance
$123,508
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Pippin Geeraldine Tax Comm
Bought by
English Arthur 1V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lummus Katie Scarlett Ohara | $138,900 | -- | |
| English Arthur 1V | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lummus Katie Scarlett Ohara | $140,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $83,632 | $5,206 | $78,426 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $69,516 | $5,206 | $64,310 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $67,324 | $5,206 | $62,118 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $58,400 | $3,116 | $55,284 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $47,044 | $3,116 | $43,928 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $35,458 | $2,866 | $32,592 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $35,458 | $2,866 | $32,592 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $35,458 | $2,866 | $32,592 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $35,458 | $2,866 | $32,592 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $35,458 | $2,866 | $32,592 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $35,458 | $2,866 | $32,592 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $35,458 | $2,866 | $32,592 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,863 | $3,271 | $32,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map