903 Thornbriar Ct Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Thornbriar Ct, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $248,963, approximately $207 per square foot. 903 Thornbriar Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Flora Joyce C
Bought by
Flora Joyce C and Flora Walter S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flora Joyce C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $227,300 | $60,000 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $191,000 | $60,000 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $177,700 | $55,000 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $160,400 | $49,000 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $140,400 | $41,900 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $136,200 | $41,900 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $133,000 | $41,900 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $132,300 | $41,900 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $130,800 | $41,900 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map