RENTED SEP 20, 2025

903 W Cornelia Ave Unit 3N Chicago, IL 60657

Lakeview East Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $406,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1916 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2014

Last sale price $220,000

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,418 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2025

Light-filled two bedroom top floor apartment on quiet street in the heart of Lakeview with a gated courtyard. Central newer heat & A/C, in-unit new washer/dryer, hardwood floors and high ceilings throughout! The kitchen has granite counter tops, dishwasher, microwave, back deck for grilling. Big similar bedrooms with generous closets. Large storage space and bike racks behind locked doors in basement. Amazing Lakeview location close to everything: four minute walk to Addison Red Line stop, steps away from Wrigley Field, by some of the city's best dining, nightlife and shopping. Lots of permitted street parking nearby. Water included in rent, very low electric and gas bills. Cats and dogs OK.. Minimum 1 year lease! Owner is related to agent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Petranka Stamatova

Core Realty & Investments, Inc License #475150544 Listed on: 07/12/2025

Core Realty & Investments, Inc

Last Renter's Agent

Linda Hagstrom

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475166044

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1916

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/25
  • Rent includes water, exterior maintenance, lawn care, storage lockers, snow removal
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Additional Features

  • Association Phone (312) 475-9400
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1916

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-09-01
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Approval: Yes
  • Board Number: 2
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 2600
  • Fees/Approvals: Move-in Fee
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 3
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Age: Unknown
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1916

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails
  • Rent Includes: Water, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Storage Lockers, Snow Removal
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Management Phone: 312-475-9400X1008

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2014
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Fletcher Sara E and Fletcher John
Bought by
Stamatov Dimitar
Seller's Agent
Ray Miller
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Petranka Stamatova
Core Realty & Investments, Inc
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.18%
Current Estimated Value
$370,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,780
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.54%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,894
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,886

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
901 Cornelia Llc
Bought by
Fletcher John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stamatov Dimitar $220,000 Cti
Fletcher John $260,000 Ctic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stamatov Dimitar $176,000
Previous Owner Fletcher John $207,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
08/02/2025 08/02/25 Under Contract -- -- --
07/12/2025 07/12/25 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Rented $2,600 +6.1% --
07/23/2023 07/23/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2023 07/15/23 For Rent $2,450 +8.9% --
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
08/20/2022 08/20/22 For Rent $2,250 +15.4% --
08/22/2021 08/22/21 Rented -- -- --
08/08/2021 08/08/21 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 For Rent $1,950 +8.9% --
12/18/2018 12/18/18 Rented $1,790 0.0% --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Price Changed $1,790 -4.8% --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 For Rent $1,880 0.0% --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 Sold $220,000 -2.2% -- View Prior Sale
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2014 06/02/14 For Sale $224,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,285 $23,538 $8,499 $15,039
2024 $5,285 $23,538 $8,499 $15,039
2023 $5,152 $25,048 $6,854 $18,194
2022 $5,152 $25,048 $6,854 $18,194
2021 $5,037 $25,047 $6,854 $18,193
2020 $4,536 $20,362 $2,924 $17,438
2019 $4,456 $22,181 $2,924 $19,257
2018 $3,703 $22,181 $2,924 $19,257
2017 $3,951 $21,729 $2,558 $19,171
2016 $3,852 $21,729 $2,558 $19,171
2015 $3,501 $21,729 $2,558 $19,171
2014 $3,946 $21,270 $2,090 $19,180
2013 $3,868 $21,270 $2,090 $19,180

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12417065

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 14-20-410-058-1013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.