903 Worfolk Dr Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 903 Worfolk Dr, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $162,246, approximately $160 per square foot. 903 Worfolk Dr is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Komarowski Thomas and Komarowski Thomas K
Bought by
Sullivan Michael and Sullivan Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,051
Outstanding Balance
$38,712
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Komarowski Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Guy Green Randall and Green Kathleen Lynn
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Michael | $49,000 | None Available | |
| Komarowski Thomas | $29,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $124,289 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Michael | $50,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $36,800 | $5,000 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $990 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,300 | $5,000 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,300 | $5,000 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map