9030 Blocker Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $52,394 - $213,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9030 Blocker Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $142,599, approximately $112 per square foot. 9030 Blocker Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1985
Bought by
Maness Tommy and Maness Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maness Tommy | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,010 | $1,250 | $8,760 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,010 | $1,250 | $8,760 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,010 | $1,250 | $8,760 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,060 | $1,200 | $5,860 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,060 | $1,200 | $5,860 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,060 | $1,200 | $5,860 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,060 | $1,200 | $5,860 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,060 | $1,200 | $5,860 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,680 | $1,200 | $4,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,680 | $1,200 | $4,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,680 | $1,200 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,680 | $1,200 | $4,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map