9030 Dover Dr Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $322,309 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9030 Dover Dr, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $338,327, approximately $162 per square foot. 9030 Dover Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wauseon Primary School, Wauseon Elementary School, and Wauseon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Taft Curtis E and Taft Paula M
Bought by
Blanchong William M and Blanchong Tina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,355
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Graaskamp Kim K
Bought by
Taft Curtis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Graaskamp Kim K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanchong William M | $170,000 | Attorney | |
| Taft Curtis E | $194,500 | -- | |
| Graaskamp Kim K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanchong William M | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taft Curtis E | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,059 | $86,250 | $8,650 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $86,250 | $8,650 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $86,250 | $8,650 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $66,890 | $7,210 | $59,680 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $66,890 | $7,210 | $59,680 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $66,890 | $7,210 | $59,680 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $58,810 | $7,110 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $58,810 | $7,110 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $58,810 | $7,110 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $53,380 | $7,110 | $46,270 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $53,380 | $7,110 | $46,270 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $53,380 | $7,110 | $46,270 |
| 2013 | $3,067 | $58,840 | $6,970 | $51,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map