Estimated Value: $275,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9030 Gerig Rd, Leo, IN 46765 and is currently estimated at $293,931, approximately $88 per square foot. 9030 Gerig Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,502 | $268,600 | $33,400 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $262,800 | $49,500 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $195,700 | $42,100 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $179,800 | $42,100 | $137,700 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $172,800 | $42,100 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $160,500 | $42,100 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $146,800 | $31,400 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $1,062 | $134,400 | $31,400 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $133,700 | $31,400 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $964 | $126,800 | $31,400 | $95,400 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $131,800 | $34,400 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map