D
Seller's Agent in 2020
DONNA BENNETT
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $297,000
3 Bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home with a pool. Living room. family room, large Lanai. Newer drain field. Home is on Spring Hill Dr but has driveway with carport on side street for easy entrance and exit. This is a repaired sinkhole home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DONNA BENNETT
REMAX Marketing Specialists License #SL597339 Listed on: 11/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pupo Carlos | $150,000 | Homes & Land Ttl Svcs Of Her | |
| Samuelson Elliot D | $140,000 | Global Title Network Inc | |
| Avondale Management Corp | $102,000 | Global Title Network Inc | |
| Tullian Richard Todd | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pupo Carlos | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Avondale Management Corp | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $159,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $154,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $150,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $145,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $141,602 | $9,481 | $132,121 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $101,440 | $9,481 | $91,959 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $97,556 | $9,481 | $88,075 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $91,550 | $8,923 | $82,627 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $83,075 | $8,923 | $74,152 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $71,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $68,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $65,736 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
DONNA BENNETT
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2205212
APN: R32-323-17-5070-0348-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.