9030 Whispering Pine Ct Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9030 Whispering Pine Ct, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $383,888, approximately $309 per square foot. 9030 Whispering Pine Ct is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Richard C. Haydon Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Citibank N A Tr
Bought by
Yi Young Woo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,700
Outstanding Balance
$25,092
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc Sub Tr and Ortega Maria M
Bought by
2006-4 Bear Stearns Alt-A Trst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Chambers Lisa H
Bought by
Ortega Maria M and Ortega Martinez,Faustino V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Chambers Lisa H
Bought by
Creel Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,853
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Kenneth G
Bought by
Creel Jennifer D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,700
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yi Young Woo | $65,000 | -- | |
| 2006-4 Bear Stearns Alt-A Trst | $123,124 | -- | |
| Ortega Maria M | $310,000 | -- | |
| Creel Jennifer D | $203,000 | -- | |
| Creel Jennifer D | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yi Young Woo | $39,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Maria M | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creel Jennifer D | $199,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Creel Jennifer D | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $328,600 | $111,000 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $311,500 | $111,000 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $290,600 | $107,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $267,800 | $93,000 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $239,400 | $83,000 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $224,600 | $81,000 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $215,900 | $78,500 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $206,400 | $74,500 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $200,800 | $74,500 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,600 | $74,500 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map