9031 River Crescent Suffolk, VA 23433
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $749,916
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,859
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9031 River Crescent, Suffolk, VA 23433 and is currently estimated at $733,479, approximately $190 per square foot. 9031 River Crescent is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Weitzman Douglas K
Bought by
Olsen Aaron A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,210
Outstanding Balance
$493,482
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$239,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Aaron A | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsen Aaron A | $522,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,927 | $698,800 | $97,000 | $601,800 |
| 2024 | $7,927 | $675,000 | $97,000 | $578,000 |
| 2023 | $7,616 | $650,700 | $97,000 | $553,700 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $541,600 | $97,000 | $444,600 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $509,200 | $88,200 | $421,000 |
| 2020 | $5,094 | $458,900 | $88,200 | $370,700 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $441,900 | $88,200 | $353,700 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $437,800 | $88,200 | $349,600 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $437,800 | $88,200 | $349,600 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $421,200 | $88,200 | $333,000 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $414,400 | $88,200 | $326,200 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $414,400 | $88,200 | $326,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map