NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $395,236 - $435,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,711 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2025

Last sale price $410,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,541 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Jefferson Senior High School Rated A-
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2025

Prime Bloomington location! This charming home sits on a beautiful lot with mature trees and a fenced-in backyard. Inside, enjoy stunning hardwood floors on the main level and abundant natural light throughout. The finished lower level provides extra living space, while recent updates add incredible value. The furnace and A/C are only three years old, and the roof was replaced in 2020. In 2019, all-new Andersen windows (except the laundry room), a new patio door, front door, and garage door were installed. Additional upgrades include a new bathtub and an updated in-ground sprinkler system (2021). Within the last year, new gutters were installed, and the sump pump was replaced. Don’t miss this well-maintained home in a fantastic neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Hall

RE/MAX Advantage Plus Listed on: 03/11/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,264

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x126x157x121
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wire Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Southmore 6Th Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0702724420035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,264

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1239
  • Unit Levels: Three Level Split
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Finished, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1711
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 472
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Foyer, Screened Porch, Laundry, Porch

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Fencing: Partial, Wire
  • PatioPorchType: Patio,Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Hardwood Floors,Kitchen Window,Natural Woodwork,Patio,Porch,In-Ground Sprinkler

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomington
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 952-681-6400

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 52x126x157x121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Many Trees
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0702724420035
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4264
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4264.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2025
Closed on
May 30, 2025
List Price
$449,999
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,999
-8.89%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$409,309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$691
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.17%
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,158
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,151

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2014
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
List Price
$226,500
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,500
-13.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Helget Michael J and Helget Karen E
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Prinsen Julie A and Prinsen Mark
Bought by
Helget Michael J and Helget Karen E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Li Sheng $410,000 Legacy Title
Kucanin Edin -- Title One Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association $266,308 None Available
Helget Michael J $191,900 --
Neimann Julie A $122,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Li Sheng $328,000
Previous Owner Kucanin Edin $191,468
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Sold $410,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Off Market $410,000 -- --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Price Changed $424,999 -5.6% $248 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 For Sale $449,999 +130.8% $263 / Sq Ft
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Sold $195,000 -13.9% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2015 04/12/15 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2014 12/17/14 For Sale $226,500 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,296 $343,700 $147,400 $196,300
2023 $4,264 $357,800 $150,200 $207,600
2022 $3,669 $334,400 $138,900 $195,500
2021 $3,396 $294,800 $129,700 $165,100
2020 $3,693 $277,300 $126,100 $151,200
2019 $4,696 $291,300 $126,100 $165,200
2018 $3,474 $259,200 $125,200 $134,000
2017 $2,984 $232,900 $112,400 $120,500
2016 $3,046 $226,200 $105,700 $120,500
2015 $3,094 $221,400 $102,500 $118,900
2014 -- $197,200 $99,400 $97,800

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6660181

NorthstarMLS

APN: 07-027-24-42-0035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.