Seller's Agent in 2021
Caroline Mitchell
REALTY HUB
(407) 808-7635
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $602,965 - $625,000
Located within walking distance to the Oasis clubhouse and set in the heart of Championsgate resort is this 7 bed 'Luau' home, a Mediterranean style, fully furnished luxury turnkey vacation rental home offered for sale for the first time since it was built in 2014. The popular Luau floor-plan has the largest loft out of any of the models in Championsgate and features 7 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms. This particular model also has the coveted spa option AND it has the largest-sized heated pool that was available by the builder, so there is plenty of room for all your guests to enjoy themselves! This particular plan features two bedrooms on the first floor, including a large master bedroom with an attached bathroom that leads out onto the pool area. An open-plan living area also opens out to the pool and has a kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and a useful breakfast bar and pantry. Upstairs there are a further five fully furnished bedrooms and a huge loft area with another three bathrooms, all beautifully furnished. The resort of Championsgate is a guard gated and features an almost endless list of amenities, including a pool, lazy river, water slides, hot tub, full-service bar/restaurant, cinema, state-of-the-art gym, golf, tennis, and amazing clubhouse! All within close proximity to Disney, multiple dining, and shopping centers! This home is zoned for short-term rental and offers maximum flexibility, as it can be used as a primary residence, personal vacation home, or income-producing vacation rental home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Vanessa Torres
EXP REALTY LLC License #3463579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly Vinita Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Va Diagnostics Llc | $582,400 | Orlando Title Services Llc | |
| Silano John | $500,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silano John | $365,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Sold | $582,400 | -2.1% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2021 08/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,888 | $580,100 | $95,000 | $485,100 |
| 2024 | $10,458 | $635,000 | $95,000 | $540,000 |
| 2023 | $10,458 | $622,400 | $95,000 | $527,400 |
| 2022 | $9,762 | $528,600 | $60,000 | $468,600 |
| 2021 | $8,074 | $396,400 | $40,000 | $356,400 |
| 2020 | $8,255 | $405,000 | $40,000 | $365,000 |
| 2019 | $8,156 | $390,100 | $40,000 | $350,100 |
| 2018 | $8,450 | $396,200 | $40,000 | $356,200 |
| 2017 | $8,794 | $409,400 | $36,000 | $373,400 |
| 2016 | $8,601 | $392,800 | $36,000 | $356,800 |
| 2015 | $8,962 | $406,000 | $36,000 | $370,000 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Caroline Mitchell
REALTY HUB
(407) 808-7635
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vanessa Torres
EXP REALTY LLC
V
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vanessa Torres, PA
REALTY OF AMERICA
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Ken Williams
REALTY OF AMERICA
(407) 726-0719
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5961656
APN: 31-25-27-5137-00H1-1940
Ask me questions while you tour the home.