9032 Spring Valley Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Spring Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $776,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9032 Spring Valley Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $735,972, approximately $230 per square foot. 9032 Spring Valley Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Steber J Mark J and Steber Rebecca
Bought by
Steber Family Trust and Vitak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1992
Sold by
Lovell-Regency Homes Ltd. Part.
Bought by
Steber Steber J and Steber Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,388
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1991
Sold by
Radnor/Frederick Corp.
Bought by
Lovell-Regency Homes Ltd. Part.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steber Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steber Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steber Steber J | $226,700 | -- | |
| Lovell-Regency Homes Ltd. Part. | $222,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steber Steber J | $181,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,276 | $635,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,276 | $593,600 | $152,200 | $441,400 |
| 2023 | $6,576 | $558,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,226 | $523,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $488,800 | $104,400 | $384,400 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $479,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $471,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,417 | $462,200 | $104,400 | $357,800 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $462,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $404,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $375,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,523 | $375,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map