9033 Freeman Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9033 Freeman Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $801,473, approximately $708 per square foot. 9033 Freeman Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including South Valley Middle School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Aldaz Miguel and Aldaz Rebeca
Bought by
Aldaz Rebeca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldaz Rebeca | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $301,627 | $78,001 | $223,626 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $295,714 | $76,472 | $219,242 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $289,917 | $74,973 | $214,944 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $284,233 | $73,503 | $210,730 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $278,661 | $72,062 | $206,599 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $275,805 | $71,324 | $204,481 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $270,398 | $69,926 | $200,472 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $265,097 | $68,555 | $196,542 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $259,900 | $67,211 | $192,689 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $254,805 | $65,894 | $188,911 |
| 2015 | $3,154 | $250,979 | $64,905 | $186,074 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $246,064 | $63,634 | $182,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map