9033 Guess St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $903,410
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9033 Guess St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $832,353, approximately $733 per square foot. 9033 Guess St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Savannah Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Luong Steven and Diep Tammy
Bought by
Luong Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luong Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $338,036 | $245,476 | $92,560 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $331,409 | $240,663 | $90,746 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $324,912 | $235,945 | $88,967 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $318,542 | $231,319 | $87,223 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $312,297 | $226,784 | $85,513 |
| 2019 | $4,137 | $303,036 | $220,058 | $82,978 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $297,095 | $215,744 | $81,351 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $285,560 | $207,367 | $78,193 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $281,272 | $204,253 | $77,019 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $275,763 | $200,252 | $75,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map