9033 Victor Ave Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9033 Victor Ave, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $293,068, approximately $290 per square foot. 9033 Victor Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison High School, and Jenison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
P B Relt Inc
Bought by
Brandsen Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Outstanding Balance
$37,376
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Brailey Debra D
Bought by
Pb Reit Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandsen Kristen L | $60,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Pb Reit Inc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandsen Kristen L | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |