9081 Victor Ave Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9081 Victor Ave, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $392,342, approximately $161 per square foot. 9081 Victor Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison High School, and Jenison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Holloway James J
Bought by
Chylek Nathan J and Chylek Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$74,628
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$317,714
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chylek Nathan J | $147,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chylek Nathan J | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |