9036 Green Cir Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,532 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9036 Green Cir, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $317,133, approximately $225 per square foot. 9036 Green Cir is a home with nearby schools including Rcma-Mira Verde Coc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Russell Michael A
Bought by
Fernandez Ambrose and Fernandez Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,020
Outstanding Balance
$187,297
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Brown Hortense Joyce
Bought by
Russell Mitchell A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Chl Holdings Inc
Bought by
Brown Hortense Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Ambrose | $209,900 | Phoenix Land & Title Llc | |
| Russell Mitchell A | $3,791 | Attorney | |
| Brown Hortense Joyce | $14,500 | Okee Tantie Title Company In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Ambrose | $212,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Hortense Joyce | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $228,695 | $19,500 | $209,195 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $229,734 | $19,000 | $210,734 |
| 2023 | $4,251 | $229,759 | $17,271 | $212,488 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $202,414 | $17,500 | $184,914 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $166,429 | $6,300 | $160,129 |
| 2020 | $203 | $5,700 | $5,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $178 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $169 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $253 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $251 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $246 | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $235 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map