9036 Kleinman Rd Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,536
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9036 Kleinman Rd, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $303,073, approximately $85 per square foot. 9036 Kleinman Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School, Highland Christian School, and Calumet Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $246,000 | $73,800 | $172,200 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $229,800 | $73,800 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $223,700 | $73,800 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $193,500 | $73,800 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $810 | $145,000 | $37,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $722 | $140,900 | $37,000 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $814 | $136,300 | $37,000 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $800 | $133,700 | $37,000 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $817 | $133,400 | $37,000 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $822 | $133,900 | $37,000 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $723 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2013 | $708 | $134,900 | $37,000 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map