9037 E 12th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Mingo Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $190,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9037 E 12th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $172,516, approximately $108 per square foot. 9037 E 12th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and New Heights Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $8,131 | $560 | $7,571 |
| 2024 | $965 | $7,865 | $614 | $7,251 |
| 2023 | $965 | $8,606 | $1,059 | $7,547 |
| 2022 | $981 | $7,356 | $1,041 | $6,315 |
| 2021 | $939 | $7,112 | $1,006 | $6,106 |
| 2020 | $926 | $7,112 | $1,006 | $6,106 |
| 2019 | $963 | $7,025 | $994 | $6,031 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $7,792 | $1,103 | $6,689 |
| 2017 | $775 | $6,652 | $942 | $5,710 |
| 2016 | $733 | $6,458 | $914 | $5,544 |
| 2015 | $709 | $6,270 | $1,056 | $5,214 |
| 2014 | $702 | $6,270 | $1,056 | $5,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map