9037 E 52nd St Kansas City, MO 64133
Stayton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9037 E 52nd St, Kansas City, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $222,368, approximately $186 per square foot. 9037 E 52nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Hoj Investments Llc
Bought by
House Jody O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
House Jeffrey D and House Jody O
Bought by
Hoj Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
D J Builders Llc
Bought by
House Jeffrey D and House Jody O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Winterset Place Llc
Bought by
D J Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,102
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Jody O | -- | None Available | |
| Hoj Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| House Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| D J Builders Llc | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoj Investments Llc | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D J Builders Llc | $134,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $31,660 | $5,079 | $26,581 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $28,856 | $3,040 | $25,816 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $28,856 | $3,040 | $25,816 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $23,940 | $1,653 | $22,287 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $23,940 | $1,653 | $22,287 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $22,800 | $1,653 | $21,147 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $22,800 | $1,653 | $21,147 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $20,877 | $3,532 | $17,345 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $20,877 | $3,532 | $17,345 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $18,592 | $1,957 | $16,635 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $18,050 | $1,900 | $16,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map